Pairings/Results for Round 3

SBI Life V National Amateur Chess Championship 2016

Organizer(s) : Indian Chess School
Tournament Director : FI. Praful Zaveri (5020050)
Chief Arbiter : IA I G Parmar (25018140)
Arbiter : Dy Chief IA Prem Pandit ( 5051347), FA Raval Dilipkumar (25011766), SNA Rajesh Nair (35097164)
Town : Thakur College of Science & Commerce, Thakur Village, Kandivali (E), Mumbai.
Rating-Ø : 1324
Date : 2016/11/05 To 2016/11/11
Round 3 on 2016/11/06 at 03.30 PM
Bo.   Name IRtg Pts Res. Pts   Name IRtg
1   Morvekar Kedar 1728 2 ½ - ½ 2   Audi Ameya 2089
2   Nimdia Ridit 1722 2 0 - 1 2   Chakravarthy Y V K 2055
3 CM Aditya Mittal 2040 2 1 - 0 2   Dere Pushkar 1715
4   Subba Raju S. 1718 2 0 - 1 2   Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2009
5   Upadhyay R 1949 2 1 - 0 2 AIM Sivasubramanian R 1658
6   Jaeel Atharva 1705 2 0 - 1 2   Smaraki Mohanty 1936
7   Shah Jeet 1662 2 1 - 0 2   Nair Sanjeev 1931
8   Niklesh Kumar Jain 1908 2 1 - 0 2   Roneet Das 1658
9   Harshit Arya 1658 2 0 - 1 2   Panesar Vedant 1882
10   Sharma Pankaj 1875 2 1 - 0 2   Bandekar Aditya 1644
11   Kasar Prashant 1658 2 1 - 0 2   Om Vinay Vitalkar 1871
12   Sai Kiran Y 1636 2 0 - 1 2   Kadav Omkar 1865
13   Kambli Pushkaraj 1625 2 0 - 1 2   Pankaj Sindhu 1856
14   Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi 1842 2 1 - 0 2 AIM Sushrutha Reddy 1612
15   Golvankar Dilip K 1606 2 0 - 1 2   Chaitanya Sairam Mogili 1834
16   Aditya Guhagarkar 1817 2 1 - 0 2   Ankit Bhattacharya 1604
17   Kapadi Yash 1605 2 ½ - ½ 2   Ravindran G 1816
18   Devansh Ratti 1814 2 1 - 0 2 AGM Pathak Anshu Kr 1596
19   Gangan Ashutosh 1594 2 1 - 0 2   Vivek.M. 1811
20   Polakhare Aryan 1805 2 ½ - ½ 2   Spandan P Seth 1586
21 AFM Kumtakar Deepak 1583 2 0 - 1 2 CM Aparajita Gochhikar 1800
22   Gadhiya Hrithvik 1782 2 0 - 1 2 CM Mullick Raahil 1568
23   Rohnit G Amin 1533 2 ½ - ½ 2   Aasha C R 1776
24   Solanki Harsh 1508 2 0 - 1 2   Aan Sikka 1774
25   Dhannawat Chakshu 1424 2 ½ - ½ 2   Thorwe Pratik 1766
26   Bhandarkar Dinesh 1765 2 1 - 0 2   Pinto Reagan 1283
27   Gandhi Samarth 1283 2 0 - 1 2   Ajinkya Pingale 1749
28   Shyam Sundar T. 1743 2 1 - 0 2   Potawad Anirudhha 1263
29   Isha Pritam Inamdar 1260 2 0 - 1 2   Sandhya G 1738
30   Gajengi Rajababu 1857 ½ - ½   Potdar Aditya 1256
31   Kulkarni Saurabh P 1597 0 - 1   Rohan Bharat Joshi 1821
32   Ved Shubham 1438 0 - 1   Prudhvi Kumar V 1699
33   Gosavi Khushi 1314 0 - 1   Joglekar Abhijit 1658
34   Gavkhadkar Ish 1261 0 - 1 1   Raahul V S 2062
35   Rupesh Ranjan 1934 1 1 - 0 1   Tendulkar Kruttika 1237
36   Hrishikesh Chavan 1868 1 ½ - ½ 1   Doshi Deep 1231
37   Om Kharola 1834 1 1 - 0 1   Arshin Sikka 1225
38   Bhogal Rupesh 1770 1 1 - 0 1   Panchal Soham 1223
39   Krishna Malay 1680 1 ½ - ½ 1   Kadam Rishi R 1216
40   Hetvi Pethad 1207 1 0 - 1 1   Kandke Sachin 1662
41   Patil Ketan 1657 1 1 - 0 1   Bang Atharva 1212
42   Ghelani Dhairya 1618 1 1 - 0 1   Gavkhadkar Om 1210
43   Ashar Grishma 1612 1 ½ - ½ 1   Aditya Ramanathan 1205
44   Gaikwad Vishal 1560 1 1 - 0 1   Kiny Roger 1205
45   Gupta Eshaan 1176 1 0 - 1 1   Majumder Shrayan 1544
46   Patil Rohit R 1542 1 1 - 0 1   Vedant Nitin Vekhande 1174
47   Bamboat Hrrehan 1167 1 0 - 1 1   Thomre Abhishek 1540
48 AFM Abhinav Chandra Kodali 1534 1 1 - 0 1   Sotta Hem Bhavik 1163
49   Mhatre Rahat Rahul 1523 1 1 - 0 1   Nilkant Shrey 1161
50   Shah Vrisha Parag 1139 1 0 - 1 1   Shintre Neel 1518
51   Kamble Nitin 1517 1 1 - 0 1   Mali Nilesh 1151
52   Karra Abhinav 1136 1 ½ - ½ 1   Pranav Ram Hariharan 1517
53   Giri Abhishek 1509 1 1 - 0 1   Bhanushali Kunj 1143
54   Shetty Abhinav Harish 1504 1 ½ - ½ 1   Kapadia Hrishita 1135
55   Jaiveer Mahendru 1126 1 0 - 1 1   Gavade Atharv 1495
56   Bhuta Hriday 1494 1 1 - 0 1   Kunnekar Vanshri 1125
57   Desai Siddhesh 1114 1 0 - 1 1   Raiker Shaunak 1474
58   Kushal Kaushik Karelia 1463 1 1 - 0 1   Vohra Arunabh 1112
59   Simon Samuel V 1111 1 ½ - ½ 1   Mahajan Vivek 1458
60   Boricha Yohan 1455 1 1 - 0 1   Savarkar Narendra 1110
61   Tawade Arnav 1110 1 0 - 1 1   Vincent Alaina 1447
62   Shetty Ashwin 1094 1 ½ - ½ 1   Kasar Gunvant 1435
63   Ishwar Ramteke 1432 1 1 - 0 1   Agrawal Bhavuk 1093
64   Patil Ganesh 1426 1 1 - 0 1   Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande 1083
65   Singh Amarjot 1426 1 1 - 0 1   Lalwani Sagar 1072
66   Naveen Kumar T 1420 1 1 - 0 1   Bulsara Yazaan 1071
67   More Siddhi 1067 1 ½ - ½ 1   Kadam Om Manish 1418
68   Soni Deepak R 1415 1 1 - 0 1   Ganeshsohan 1069
69   Shreyas Shashi Kumar 1061 1 ½ - ½ 1   Gopalakrishnan Narayanan 1411
70   Mithil Anande P 1406 1 1 - 0 1   Rao Akhil 1065
71   Desai Sailee 1050 1 0 - 1 1   Hari Charan Sai Kalluri 1389
72   Shinde Saumil 1389 1 1 - 0 1   Rithik D 1060
73   Gupta Ananya Vikas 1036 1 1 - 0 1   Gupta Niti 1382
74   Audi Saiesh 1377 1 1 - 0 1   Nikam Akanksha 1026
75   Grover Rudraksh 1024 1 0 - 1 1   Iyer A N 1376
76   Kherdekar Arnav 1375 1 0 - 1 1   Edwin Adams V 1022
77   Kapadia Prisha 1020 1 0 - 1 1   Poojari Pranay 1358
78   Shreyas Ghadi 1352 1 1 - 0 1   Riddhimaa Khanna 1015
79   Kunder Pratik 1014 1 ½ - ½ 1   Avathanshu Bhat 1351
80 AFM Krishna Prabhakar 1319 1 1 - 0 1   Desai Daksh 0
81   Lal Priyanka 0 1 0 - 1 1   Bagwe Gaurang 1315
82   Panchal Vedant 0 1 0 - 1 1   Kadakia Veer 1314
83   Vinni Prabhu R 1282 1 1 - 0 1   Jog Soham 0
84   Rukhana Dhawal 0 1 0 - 1 1   Vinay Kamath 1266
85   Joshi Vedant 1260 1 1 - 0 1   Maheta Nishit 0
86   Sharnesh M 0 1 0 - 1 1 AFM Nehete Arnav 1258
87   Kunte Amogh 1254 1 1 - 0 1   Panchal Hiya 0
88   Shetty Shaunak 0 1 0 - 1 1   Avinash Vvus 1245
89   Lund Rachit 1244 1 0 - 1 1   Soni Krishna 0
90   T Ajay Kumar 0 1 0 - 1 1   Kiyarra Sunil Khaturia 1241
91   Vignesh Madhavan 0 1 0 - 1 1   Greeshma Anand Dhumal 1239
92   Kulkarni Aseem 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½   Ashar Parth 1203
93   Shah Monique 1075 ½ 1 - 0 ½   Shah Viha 1137
94   Dhanorkar Tejas V 1083 ½ ½ - ½ ½   Raut Meet 0
95   Akshit Jha 1258 0 0 - 1 ½   Punia Yuvraj 0
96   Krishnan Ritvik 1230 0 1 - 0 0   Kapadia Harshit 0
97   Singh Vibhav 1211 0 1 - 0 0   Khandalekar Mihir 0
98   Kannan Hemavati 1149 0 1 - 0 0   Manoj T J 0
99   Gogte Soumil 1125 0 1 - 0 0   Mukherjee Souvik 0
100   Kesarwani Archit 0 0 0 - 1 0   Mishra Ayush 1108
101   Krishnan Trisha 0 0 0 - 1 0   Tarun Sitaraman 1045
102   Malik Dhairya 0 0 0 - 1 0   Chitnis Kanika 1010
103   Atharv Krishna Vedula 1008 0 ½ - ½ 0   Nalawade Swamin 0
104   Nag Shailendra 0 0 0 - 1 0   Rajalakshmi Vishwanathan 1007
105   Nakara Husain 0 0 1 - 0 0   Trisha Jagtap 1007
106   Nihalani Moksh 0 0 0 - 1 0   Aaradhya Lad 0
107   Pandey Vedanshi 0 0 1 - 0 0   Ahana Viral Shah 0
108   Pillai Krishna 0 0 ½ - ½ 0   Anil Kumar T 0
109   Anuraghavi G 0 0 1 - 0 0   Sanghavi Veer 0
110   Raut Anand 0 0 0 - 1 0   Arjun Santosh Jadhav 0
111   Bohra Kanishk 0 0 0 - 1 0   Santosh Ashwath 0
112   Dalal Hemakshi 0 0 1 - 0 0   Shah Rahil 0
113   Shah Harshal Parag 0 0 1 - 0 0   Dane Darsh 0
114   Dane Param 0 0 1 - 0 0   Shinde Riddhi 0
115   Desai Parth 0 0 - - + 0   Shubham 0
116   Shah Veer Kunjan 0 0 1 - 0 0   Desai Trissha 0
117   Dongre Aayush 0 0 0 - 1 0   Tendulkar Aadi 0
118   Shirke Omkar 0 0 0 - 1 0   Freeyah Golia 0
119   Thakur Shailesh 0 0 ½ - ½ 0   Ganatra Pramey 0
120   Toshniwal Tania 0 0 0 - 1 0   Gawde Prathmesh 0
121   Yadav Pravin 0 0 1 - 0 0   Jagesia Daksh 0
122   Jha Aaryan 0 0 0 - 1 0   Toshniwal Isha 0
123   Junghare Rajiv 0 0 1 - 0 0   Yuvaneshwaran C 0

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com