Pairings/Results for Round 4

SBI Life V National Amateur Chess Championship 2016

Organizer(s) : Indian Chess School
Tournament Director : FI. Praful Zaveri (5020050)
Chief Arbiter : IA I G Parmar (25018140)
Arbiter : Dy Chief IA Prem Pandit ( 5051347), FA Raval Dilipkumar (25011766), SNA Rajesh Nair (35097164)
Town : Thakur College of Science & Commerce, Thakur Village, Kandivali (E), Mumbai.
Rating-Ø : 1324
Date : 2016/11/05 To 2016/11/11
Round 4 on 2016/11/07 at 09.30 AM
Bo.   Name IRtg Pts Res. Pts   Name IRtg
1   Chakravarthy Y V K 2055 3 ½ - ½ 3   Aditya Guhagarkar 1817
2 CM Aparajita Gochhikar 1800 3 0 - 1 3 CM Aditya Mittal 2040
3   Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2009 3 ½ - ½ 3   Devansh Ratti 1814
4   Aan Sikka 1774 3 0 - 1 3   Upadhyay R 1949
5   Smaraki Mohanty 1936 3 1 - 0 3   Bhandarkar Dinesh 1765
6   Ajinkya Pingale 1749 3 1 - 0 3   Niklesh Kumar Jain 1908
7   Panesar Vedant 1882 3 1 - 0 3   Shyam Sundar T. 1743
8   Sandhya G 1738 3 0 - 1 3   Sharma Pankaj 1875
9   Kadav Omkar 1865 3 1 - 0 3   Shah Jeet 1662
10   Pankaj Sindhu 1856 3 ½ - ½ 3   Kasar Prashant 1658
11 CM Mullick Raahil 1568 3 1 - 0 3   Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi 1842
12   Chaitanya Sairam Mogili 1834 3 0 - 1 3   Gangan Ashutosh 1594
13   Audi Ameya 2089 1 - 0   Prudhvi Kumar V 1699
14   Rohan Bharat Joshi 1821 0 - 1   Morvekar Kedar 1728
15   Ravindran G 1816 1 - 0   Rohnit G Amin 1533
16   Joglekar Abhijit 1658 1 - 0   Polakhare Aryan 1805
17   Aasha C R 1776 1 - 0   Dhannawat Chakshu 1424
18   Thorwe Pratik 1766 0 - 1   Kapadi Yash 1605
19   Spandan P Seth 1586 1 - 0 2   Rupesh Ranjan 1934
20   Raahul V S 2062 2 1 - 0 2   Bhuta Hriday 1494
21   Nair Sanjeev 1931 2 1 - 0 2   Kushal Kaushik Karelia 1463
22   Om Vinay Vitalkar 1871 2 ½ - ½ 2   Boricha Yohan 1455
23   Gavade Atharv 1495 2 1 - 0 2   Gajengi Rajababu 1857
24   Raiker Shaunak 1474 2 0 - 1 2   Om Kharola 1834
25   Vivek.M. 1811 2 1 - 0 2   Ishwar Ramteke 1432
26   Vincent Alaina 1447 2 0 - 1 2   Gadhiya Hrithvik 1782
27   Patil Ganesh 1426 2 - - + 2   Bhogal Rupesh 1770
28   Singh Amarjot 1426 2 0 - 1 2   Nimdia Ridit 1722
29   Naveen Kumar T 1420 2 ½ - ½ 2   Subba Raju S. 1718
30   Dere Pushkar 1715 2 1 - 0 2   Soni Deepak R 1415
31   Hari Charan Sai Kalluri 1389 2 0 - 1 2   Jaeel Atharva 1705
32   Kandke Sachin 1662 2 0 - 1 2   Mithil Anande P 1406
33 AIM Sivasubramanian R 1658 2 1 - 0 2   Shinde Saumil 1389
34   Iyer A N 1376 2 0 - 1 2   Harshit Arya 1658
35   Roneet Das 1658 2 0 - 1 2   Audi Saiesh 1377
36   Poojari Pranay 1358 2 0 - 1 2   Patil Ketan 1657
37   Bandekar Aditya 1644 2 0 - 1 2   Shreyas Ghadi 1352
38   Bagwe Gaurang 1315 2 0 - 1 2   Sai Kiran Y 1636
39   Kadakia Veer 1314 2 0 - 1 2   Kambli Pushkaraj 1625
40   Pinto Reagan 1283 2 1 - 0 2   Ghelani Dhairya 1618
41 AIM Sushrutha Reddy 1612 2 1 - 0 2 AFM Krishna Prabhakar 1319
42   Vinay Kamath 1266 2 ½ - ½ 2   Golvankar Dilip K 1606
43   Ankit Bhattacharya 1604 2 1 - 0 2   Gandhi Samarth 1283
44 AGM Pathak Anshu Kr 1596 2 1 - 0 2   Vinni Prabhu R 1282
45   Potawad Anirudhha 1263 2 ½ - ½ 2 AFM Kumtakar Deepak 1583
46 AFM Nehete Arnav 1258 2 0 - 1 2   Gaikwad Vishal 1560
47   Majumder Shrayan 1544 2 1 - 0 2   Isha Pritam Inamdar 1260
48   Potdar Aditya 1256 2 0 - 1 2   Patil Rohit R 1542
49   Thomre Abhishek 1540 2 1 - 0 2   Joshi Vedant 1260
50   Avinash Vvus 1245 2 0 - 1 2 AFM Abhinav Chandra Kodali 1534
51   Kiyarra Sunil Khaturia 1241 2 0 - 1 2   Mhatre Rahat Rahul 1523
52   Shintre Neel 1518 2 1 - 0 2   Kunte Amogh 1254
53   Greeshma Anand Dhumal 1239 2 1 - 0 2   Kamble Nitin 1517
54   Edwin Adams V 1022 2 1 - 0 2   Giri Abhishek 1509
55   Soni Krishna 0 2 0 - 1 2   Solanki Harsh 1508
56   Hrishikesh Chavan 1868 1 - 0 2   Gupta Ananya Vikas 1036
57   Doshi Deep 1231 ½ - ½   Krishna Malay 1680
58   Kadam Rishi R 1216 1 - 0   Ashar Grishma 1612
59   Aditya Ramanathan 1205 0 - 1   Kulkarni Saurabh P 1597
60   Pranav Ram Hariharan 1517 1 - 0   Simon Samuel V 1111
61   Karra Abhinav 1136 ½ - ½   Shetty Abhinav Harish 1504
62   Mahajan Vivek 1458 1 - 0   Shetty Ashwin 1094
63   Kapadia Hrishita 1135 ½ - ½   Ved Shubham 1438
64   Kasar Gunvant 1435 1 - 0   Shah Monique 1075
65   Kadam Om Manish 1418 1 - 0   Shreyas Shashi Kumar 1061
66   Gopalakrishnan Narayanan 1411 ½ - ½   More Siddhi 1067
67   Avathanshu Bhat 1351 1 - 0   Kulkarni Aseem 0
68   Kunder Pratik 1014 0 - 1   Gosavi Khushi 1314
69   Punia Yuvraj 0 0 - 1   Gavkhadkar Ish 1261
70   Gupta Niti 1382 1 1 - 0 1   Desai Sailee 1050
71   Tarun Sitaraman 1045 1 0 - 1 1   Kherdekar Arnav 1375
72   Nikam Akanksha 1026 1 0 - 1 1   Lund Rachit 1244
73   Tendulkar Kruttika 1237 1 1 - 0 1   Grover Rudraksh 1024
74   Riddhimaa Khanna 1015 1 0 - 1 1   Krishnan Ritvik 1230
75   Arshin Sikka 1225 1 1 - 0 1   Kapadia Prisha 1020
76   Panchal Soham 1223 1 1 - 0 1   Chitnis Kanika 1010
77   Bang Atharva 1212 1 ½ - ½ 1   Rajalakshmi Vishwanathan 1007
78   Aaradhya Lad 0 1 0 - 1 1   Singh Vibhav 1211
79   Gavkhadkar Om 1210 1 0 - 1 1   Anuraghavi G 0
80   Arjun Santosh Jadhav 0 1 0 - 1 1   Hetvi Pethad 1207
81   Kiny Roger 1205 1 1 - 0 1   Dalal Hemakshi 0
82   Desai Daksh 0 1 0 - 1 1   Gupta Eshaan 1176
83   Vedant Nitin Vekhande 1174 1 1 - 0 1   Dane Param 0
84   Freeyah Golia 0 1 0 - 1 1   Bamboat Hrrehan 1167
85   Sotta Hem Bhavik 1163 1 1 - 0 1   Junghare Rajiv 0
86   Nilkant Shrey 1161 1 1 - 0 1   Lal Priyanka 0
87   Mali Nilesh 1151 1 1 - 0 1   Mota Khant 0
88   Gawde Prathmesh 0 1 0 - 1 1   Kannan Hemavati 1149
89   Bhanushali Kunj 1143 1 ½ - ½ 1   Nakara Husain 0
90   Jog Soham 0 1 0 - 1 1   Shah Vrisha Parag 1139
91   Maheta Nishit 0 1 0 - 1 1   Jaiveer Mahendru 1126
92   Panchal Hiya 0 1 0 - 1 1   Gogte Soumil 1125
93   Kunnekar Vanshri 1125 1 1 - 0 1   Panchal Vedant 0
94   Raut Meet 0 1 0 - 1 1   Desai Siddhesh 1114
95   Vohra Arunabh 1112 1 1 - 0 1   Pandey Vedanshi 0
96   Savarkar Narendra 1110 1 1 - 0 1   Rukhana Dhawal 0
97   Santosh Ashwath 0 1 0 - 1 1   Tawade Arnav 1110
98   Mishra Ayush 1108 1 1 - 0 1   Shah Harshal Parag 0
99   Agrawal Bhavuk 1093 1 - - + 1   Shah Veer Kunjan 0
100   Tendulkar Aadi 0 1 0 - 1 1   Dhanorkar Tejas V 1083
101   Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande 1083 1 1 - 0 1   Sharnesh M 0
102   Lalwani Sagar 1072 1 1 - 0 1   Shetty Shaunak 0
103   Bulsara Yazaan 1071 1 0 - 1 1   Shubham 0
104   Ganeshsohan 1069 1 0 - 1 1   T Ajay Kumar 0
105   Rao Akhil 1065 1 1 - 0 1   Vignesh Madhavan 0
106   Rithik D 1060 1 0 - 1 1   Yadav Pravin 0
107   Toshniwal Isha 0 1 0 - 1 ½   Atharv Krishna Vedula 1008
108   Ashar Parth 1203 ½ 1 - 0 ½   Ganatra Pramey 0
109   Shah Viha 1137 ½ 1 - 0 ½   Pillai Krishna 0
110   Anil Kumar T 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½   Thakur Shailesh 0
111   Nalawade Swamin 0 ½ 0 - 1 0   Soni Rahul R 1135
112   Khandalekar Mihir 0 0 + - - 0   Akshit Jha 1258
113   Trisha Jagtap 1007 0 ½ - ½ 0   Krishnan Trisha 0
114   Ahana Viral Shah 0 0 1 - 0 0   Malik Dhairya 0
115   Manoj T J 0 0 0 - 1 0   Bohra Kanishk 0
116   Chheda Jinay 0 0 0 - 1 0   Nag Shailendra 0
117   Dane Darsh 0 0 0 - 1 0   Nihalani Moksh 0
118   Desai Parth 0 0 - - + 0   Raut Anand 0
119   Desai Trissha 0 0 0 - 1 0   Sanghavi Veer 0
120   Mukherjee Souvik 0 0 1 - 0 0   Dongre Aayush 0
121   Shah Rahil 0 0 1 - 0 0   Iksha Soni 0
122   Jagesia Daksh 0 0 + - - 0   Shirke Omkar 0
123   Shinde Riddhi 0 0 1 - 0 0   Jha Aaryan 0
124   Kapadia Harshit 0 0 1 - 0 0   Toshniwal Tania 0
125   Yuvaneshwaran C 0 0 0 - 1 0   Kesarwani Archit 0

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com