Pairings/Results for Round 5

SBI Life V National Amateur Chess Championship 2016

 
Round 5 on 2016/11/07 at 03.30 PM
Bo.   Name IRtg Club Pts Res. Pts   Name IRtg Club
1 CM Aditya Mittal 2040 MAH 4   4   Kadav Omkar 1865 MAH
2   Upadhyay R 1949 MAH 4   4   Ajinkya Pingale 1749 MAH
3   Sharma Pankaj 1875 Punjab 4   4   Smaraki Mohanty 1936 ODI
4   Gangan Ashutosh 1594 MAH 4   4   Panesar Vedant 1882 MAH
5   Audi Ameya 2089 Goa   4 CM Mullick Raahil 1568 MAH
6   Aasha C R 1776 TN     Chakravarthy Y V K 2055 AP
7   Morvekar Kedar 1728 MAH     Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2009 MAH
8   Kapadi Yash 1605 MAH     Pankaj Sindhu 1856 HAR
9   Aditya Guhagarkar 1817 MAH     Joglekar Abhijit 1658 MAH
10   Kasar Prashant 1658 MAH     Ravindran G 1816 TN
11   Devansh Ratti 1814 MAH     Spandan P Seth 1586 MAH
12   Patil Ketan 1657 MAH 3   3   Raahul V S 2062 TN
13   Sai Kiran Y 1636 AP 3   3   Nair Sanjeev 1931 MAH
14   Niklesh Kumar Jain 1908 MP 3   3 AIM Sushrutha Reddy 1612 KAR
15   Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi 1842 MAH 3   3   Ankit Bhattacharya 1604 MAH
16   Kambli Pushkaraj 1625 MAH 3   3   Chaitanya Sairam Mogili 1834 AP
17   Om Kharola 1834   3   3 AGM Pathak Anshu Kr 1596 UP
18   Gaikwad Vishal 1560 MAH 3   3   Vivek.M. 1811 TN
19   Patil Rohit R 1542 MAH 3   3 CM Aparajita Gochhikar 1800 ODI
20   Gadhiya Hrithvik 1782 MAH 3   3   Majumder Shrayan 1544 MAH
21 AFM Abhinav Chandra Kodali 1534 AP 3   3   Aan Sikka 1774 Delhi
22   Mhatre Rahat Rahul 1523 MAH 3   3   Bhogal Rupesh 1770 MAH
23   Bhandarkar Dinesh 1765 MAH 3   3   Thomre Abhishek 1540 MAH
24   Shyam Sundar T. 1743 TN 3   3   Shintre Neel 1518 MAH
25   Solanki Harsh 1508 MAH 3   3   Sandhya G 1738 AP
26   Nimdia Ridit 1722 MAH 3   3   Gavade Atharv 1495 MAH
27   Mithil Anande P 1406 MAH 3   3   Dere Pushkar 1715 MAH
28   Jaeel Atharva 1705 MAH 3   3   Pinto Reagan 1283 MAH
29   Shah Jeet 1662 MAH 3   3   Greeshma Anand Dhumal 1239 MAH
30   Audi Saiesh 1377 MAH 3   3 AIM Sivasubramanian R 1658 MAH
31   Harshit Arya 1658 HAR 3   3   Edwin Adams V 1022 TN
32   Shreyas Ghadi 1352 MAH 3     Om Vinay Vitalkar 1871 MAH
33   Boricha Yohan 1455 MAH     Hrishikesh Chavan 1868 MAH
34   Dhannawat Chakshu 1424 MAH     Rohan Bharat Joshi 1821 MAH
35   Polakhare Aryan 1805 MAH     Mahajan Vivek 1458 MAH
36   Gosavi Khushi 1314 MAH     Thorwe Pratik 1766 MAH
37   Subba Raju S. 1718 TEL     Kasar Gunvant 1435 MAH
38   Prudhvi Kumar V 1699 AP     Naveen Kumar T 1420 TN
39   Golvankar Dilip K 1606 MAH     Kadam Om Manish 1418 MAH
40   Kulkarni Saurabh P 1597 MAH     Avathanshu Bhat 1351 MAH
41 AFM Kumtakar Deepak 1583 MAH     Vinay Kamath 1266 MAH
42   Rohnit G Amin 1533 MAH     Potawad Anirudhha 1263 MAH
43   Gavkhadkar Ish 1261 MAH     Pranav Ram Hariharan 1517 TN
44   Gajengi Rajababu 1857 MAH 2     Kadam Rishi R 1216 MAH
45   Rupesh Ranjan 1934 BIH 2   2   Doshi Deep 1231 MAH
46   Krishna Malay 1680 MAH 2   2   Tendulkar Kruttika 1237 MAH
47   Krishnan Ritvik 1230 MAH 2   2   Kandke Sachin 1662 MAH
48   Singh Vibhav 1211 MAH 2   2   Roneet Das 1658 MAH
49   Hetvi Pethad 1207 MAH 2   2   Bandekar Aditya 1644 MAH
50   Ghelani Dhairya 1618 MAH 2   2   Arshin Sikka 1225 MAH
51   Kamble Nitin 1517   2   2   Panchal Soham 1223 GUJ
52   Giri Abhishek 1509 MAH 2   2   Kiny Roger 1205 MAH
53   Shetty Abhinav Harish 1504 MAH 2   2   Vedant Nitin Vekhande 1174 MAH
54   Bhuta Hriday 1494 MAH 2   2   Sotta Hem Bhavik 1163 MAH
55   Gupta Eshaan 1176 MAH 2   2   Raiker Shaunak 1474 MAH
56   Kushal Kaushik Karelia 1463 MAH 2   2   Nilkant Shrey 1161 MAH
57   Bamboat Hrrehan 1167 MAH 2   2   Vincent Alaina 1447 MAH
58   Ved Shubham 1438 MAH 2   2   Mali Nilesh 1151 MAH
59   Ishwar Ramteke 1432   2   2   Karra Abhinav 1136 MAH
60   Kannan Hemavati 1149 MAH 2   2   Patil Ganesh 1426  
61   Shah Vrisha Parag 1139 MAH 2   2   Singh Amarjot 1426 HAR
62   Soni Deepak R 1415 MAH 2   2   Kapadia Hrishita 1135 MAH
63   Jaiveer Mahendru 1126 MAH 2   2   Gopalakrishnan Narayanan 1411 MAH
64   Gogte Soumil 1125 MAH 2   2   Hari Charan Sai Kalluri 1389 AP
65   Shinde Saumil 1389 MAH 2   2   Kunnekar Vanshri 1125 MAH
66   Desai Siddhesh 1114 MAH 2   2   Gupta Niti 1382 MAH
67   Tawade Arnav 1110 MAH 2   2   Iyer A N 1376 MAH
68   Kherdekar Arnav 1375 MAH 2   2   Vohra Arunabh 1112 MAH
69   Dhanorkar Tejas V 1083 MAH 2   2   Poojari Pranay 1358 MAH
70 AFM Krishna Prabhakar 1319 MAH 2   2   Savarkar Narendra 1110 MAH
71   More Siddhi 1067 MAH 2   2   Bagwe Gaurang 1315 MAH
72   Gupta Ananya Vikas 1036 MAH 2   2   Kadakia Veer 1314 MAH
73   Gandhi Samarth 1283 MAH 2   2   Mishra Ayush 1108 MAH
74   Vinni Prabhu R 1282 TN 2   2   Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande 1083 MAH
75   Isha Pritam Inamdar 1260 MAH 2   2   Lalwani Sagar 1072 MAH
76   Joshi Vedant 1260 MAH 2   2   Rao Akhil 1065 MAH
77   Anuraghavi G 0 TN 2   2 AFM Nehete Arnav 1258 MAH
78   Shubham 0 UP 2   2   Potdar Aditya 1256 MAH
79   Kunte Amogh 1254 MAH 2   2   Soni Krishna 0 MAH
80   T Ajay Kumar 0 AP 2   2   Avinash Vvus 1245 AP
81   Lund Rachit 1244 MAH 2   2   Shah Veer Kunjan 0 MAH
82   Yadav Pravin 0 MAH 2   2   Kiyarra Sunil Khaturia 1241 MAH
83   Ashar Grishma 1612 MAH     Shah Monique 1075 MAH
84   Shreyas Shashi Kumar 1061 KAR     Bang Atharva 1212 MAH
85   Atharv Krishna Vedula 1008 MAH     Aditya Ramanathan 1205 MAH
86   Rajalakshmi Vishwanathan 1007 MAH     Ashar Parth 1203 MAH
87   Kulkarni Aseem 0 MAH     Bhanushali Kunj 1143 MAH
88   Nakara Husain 0 MAH     Shah Viha 1137 MAH
89   Simon Samuel V 1111 TN     Kunder Pratik 1014 MAH
90   Shetty Ashwin 1094 MAH     Punia Yuvraj 0  
91   Kesarwani Archit 0 MAH 1   1   Gavkhadkar Om 1210 MAH
92   Soni Rahul R 1135 MAH 1   1   Kapadia Harshit 0 MAH
93   Khandalekar Mihir 0 MAH 1   1   Bulsara Yazaan 1071 MAH
94   Lal Priyanka 0 MAH 1   1   Ganeshsohan 1069 MAH
95   Mota Khant 0 MAH 1   1   Rithik D 1060 TN
96   Desai Sailee 1050 MAH 1   1   Maheta Nishit 0 MAH
97   Nag Shailendra 0 Mah 1   1   Tarun Sitaraman 1045 MAH
98   Nihalani Moksh 0 MAH 1   1   Nikam Akanksha 1026 MAH
99   Grover Rudraksh 1024 MP 1   1   Mukherjee Souvik 0 TN
100   Kapadia Prisha 1020 MAH 1   1   Panchal Hiya 0 GUJ
101   Panchal Vedant 0 MAH 1   1   Riddhimaa Khanna 1015 DELHI
102   Chitnis Kanika 1010 MAH 1   1   Raut Anand 0 MAH
103   Pandey Vedanshi 0 MAH 1   1   Aaradhya Lad 0 MAH
104   Rukhana Dhawal 0   1   1   Ahana Viral Shah 0 MAH
105   Sanghavi Veer 0 MAH 1   1   Arjun Santosh Jadhav 0 MAH
106   Bohra Kanishk 0 MAH 1   1   Raut Meet 0 MAH
107   Dalal Hemakshi 0 MAH 1   1   Santosh Ashwath 0 MAH
108   Dane Param 0 MAH 1   1   Shah Rahil 0 MAH
109   Shah Harshal Parag 0 MAH 1   1   Desai Daksh 0 MAH
110   Sharnesh M 0 TN 1   1   Freeyah Golia 0 MAH
111   Shetty Shaunak 0 MAH 1   1   Gawde Prathmesh 0 MAH
112   Jagesia Daksh 0 MAH 1   1   Shinde Riddhi 0 MAH
113   Vignesh Madhavan 0 TN 1   1   Jog Soham 0 MAH
114   Junghare Rajiv 0 MAH 1   1   Toshniwal Isha 0 MAH
115   Ganatra Pramey 0 MAH ½   1   Tendulkar Aadi 0 MAH
116   Pillai Krishna 0 MAH ½   ½   Trisha Jagtap 1007 MAH
117   Krishnan Trisha 0 MAH ½   ½   Nalawade Swamin 0 MAH
118   Nanal Arnav 1263 MAH 0   ½   Anil Kumar T 0 AP
119   Iksha Soni 0 MAH 0   0   Chheda Jinay 0 MAH
120   Jha Aaryan 0 MAH 0   0   Dane Darsh 0 MAH
121   Desai Parth 0 MAH 0   0   Manoj T J 0 TN
122   Malik Dhairya 0 MAH 0   0   Desai Trissha 0 MAH
123   Dongre Aayush 0 MAH 0   0   Yuvaneshwaran C 0 TN
    Toshniwal Tania 0 MAH 0       Bye 0  

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com