Pairings/Results for Round 6

SBI Life V National Amateur Chess Championship 2016

Organizer(s) : Indian Chess School
Tournament Director : FI. Praful Zaveri (5020050)
Chief Arbiter : IA I G Parmar (25018140)
Arbiter : Dy Chief IA Prem Pandit ( 5051347), FA Raval Dilipkumar (25011766), SNA Rajesh Nair (35097164)
Town : Thakur College of Science & Commerce, Thakur Village, Kandivali (E), Mumbai.
Rating-Ø : 1324
Date : 2016/11/05 To 2016/11/11
Round 6 on 2016/11/08 at 09.30 AM
Bo.   Name IRtg Pts Res. Pts   Name IRtg
1   Smaraki Mohanty 1936 5 0 - 1 5 CM Aditya Mittal 2040
2   Panesar Vedant 1882 5 0 - 1 5   Upadhyay R 1949
3   Aditya Guhagarkar 1817 ½ - ½   Audi Ameya 2089
4   Chakravarthy Y V K 2055 0 - 1   Devansh Ratti 1814
5   Ravindran G 1816 0 - 1 4   Niklesh Kumar Jain 1908
6   Raahul V S 2062 4 1 - 0 4   Nimdia Ridit 1722
7   Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2009 4 ½ - ½ 4   Jaeel Atharva 1705
8   Dere Pushkar 1715 4 ½ - ½ 4   Sharma Pankaj 1875
9   Kadav Omkar 1865 4 1 - 0 4   Harshit Arya 1658
10   Pankaj Sindhu 1856 4 ½ - ½ 4   Shah Jeet 1662
11 AIM Sivasubramanian R 1658 4 1 - 0 4   Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi 1842
12 CM Aparajita Gochhikar 1800 4 0 - 1 4   Sai Kiran Y 1636
13   Aan Sikka 1774 4 0 - 1 4   Kapadi Yash 1605
14 AGM Pathak Anshu Kr 1596 4 1 - 0 4   Bhandarkar Dinesh 1765
15   Ajinkya Pingale 1749 4 0 - 1 4   Gangan Ashutosh 1594
16 CM Mullick Raahil 1568 4 1 - 0 4   Shyam Sundar T. 1743
17   Sandhya G 1738 4 ½ - ½ 4   Gaikwad Vishal 1560
18   Shreyas Ghadi 1352 4 0 - 1 4   Morvekar Kedar 1728
19   Chaitanya Sairam Mogili 1834 ½ - ½ 4   Mhatre Rahat Rahul 1523
20   Polakhare Aryan 1805 1 - 0   Golvankar Dilip K 1606
21   Kulkarni Saurabh P 1597 1 - 0   Gadhiya Hrithvik 1782
22   Spandan P Seth 1586 ½ - ½   Aasha C R 1776
23   Thorwe Pratik 1766 1 - 0 AFM Kumtakar Deepak 1583
24   Prudhvi Kumar V 1699 1 - 0   Boricha Yohan 1455
25   Joglekar Abhijit 1658 1 - 0   Dhannawat Chakshu 1424
26   Majumder Shrayan 1544 1 - 0   Kasar Prashant 1658
27   Potawad Anirudhha 1263 ½ - ½   Kambli Pushkaraj 1625
28   Patil Ganesh 1426 3 0 - 1 3   Rupesh Ranjan 1934
29   Nair Sanjeev 1931 3 1 - 0 3   Singh Amarjot 1426
30   Gupta Niti 1382 3 + - - 3   Om Kharola 1834
31   Vivek.M. 1811 3 1 - 0 3   Soni Deepak R 1415
32   Bhogal Rupesh 1770 3 1 - 0 3   Mithil Anande P 1406
33   Poojari Pranay 1358 3 0 - 1 3   Subba Raju S. 1718
34   Bagwe Gaurang 1315 3 1 - 0 3   Krishna Malay 1680
35   Kandke Sachin 1662 3 0 - 1 3   Shinde Saumil 1389
36   Roneet Das 1658 3 ½ - ½ 3   Kherdekar Arnav 1375
37 AFM Nehete Arnav 1258 3 0 - 1 3   Patil Ketan 1657
38   Bandekar Aditya 1644 3 1 - 0 3   Audi Saiesh 1377
39 AIM Sushrutha Reddy 1612 3 ½ - ½ 3   Gandhi Samarth 1283
40   Ankit Bhattacharya 1604 3 1 - 0 3 AFM Krishna Prabhakar 1319
41   Pinto Reagan 1283 3 0 - 1 3   Patil Rohit R 1542
42   Thomre Abhishek 1540 3 1 - 0 3   Vinni Prabhu R 1282
43   Lund Rachit 1244 3 0 - 1 3 AFM Abhinav Chandra Kodali 1534
44   Shintre Neel 1518 3 1 - 0 3   Gavkhadkar Ish 1261
45   Avinash Vvus 1245 3 0 - 1 3   Kamble Nitin 1517
46   Pranav Ram Hariharan 1517 3 1 - 0 3   Isha Pritam Inamdar 1260
47   Kiyarra Sunil Khaturia 1241 3 0 - 1 3   Giri Abhishek 1509
48   Greeshma Anand Dhumal 1239 3 0 - 1 3   Solanki Harsh 1508
49   Gavade Atharv 1495 3 1 - 0 3   Bamboat Hrrehan 1167
50   Kadam Rishi R 1216 3 ½ - ½ 3   Bhuta Hriday 1494
51   Raiker Shaunak 1474 3 0 - 1 3   Jaiveer Mahendru 1126
52   Edwin Adams V 1022 3 0 - 1 3   Kushal Kaushik Karelia 1463
53   Shubham 0 3 0 - 1 3   Ved Shubham 1438
54   Kasar Gunvant 1435 3 ½ - ½ 3   Gogte Soumil 1125
55   Om Vinay Vitalkar 1871 1 - 0   Vinay Kamath 1266
56   Arshin Sikka 1225 0 - 1   Hrishikesh Chavan 1868
57   Bang Atharva 1212 0 - 1   Gajengi Rajababu 1857
58   Rohan Bharat Joshi 1821 1 - 0   Joshi Vedant 1260
59   Aditya Ramanathan 1205 0 - 1   Ghelani Dhairya 1618
60   Ashar Parth 1203 0 - 1   Rohnit G Amin 1533
61   Bhanushali Kunj 1143 0 - 1   Shetty Abhinav Harish 1504
62   Mahajan Vivek 1458 ½ - ½   Kunte Amogh 1254
63   Vedant Nitin Vekhande 1174 0 - 1   Ishwar Ramteke 1432
64   Rao Akhil 1065 1 - 0   Naveen Kumar T 1420
65   Kadam Om Manish 1418 1 - 0   Karra Abhinav 1136
66   Iyer A N 1376 1 - 0   Simon Samuel V 1111
67   Avathanshu Bhat 1351 ½ - ½   Tawade Arnav 1110
68   Punia Yuvraj 0 0 - 1   Gosavi Khushi 1314
69   Kadakia Veer 1314 0 - 1   Nakara Husain 0
70   Soni Krishna 0 0 - 1 2   Ashar Grishma 1612
71   Vincent Alaina 1447 2 1 - 0 2   More Siddhi 1067
72   Gopalakrishnan Narayanan 1411 2 1 - 0 2   Grover Rudraksh 1024
73   Hari Charan Sai Kalluri 1389 2 1 - 0 2   Kapadia Prisha 1020
74   Potdar Aditya 1256 2 1 - 0 2   Anuraghavi G 0
75   Tendulkar Kruttika 1237 2 1 - 0 2   Dalal Hemakshi 0
76   Doshi Deep 1231 2 1 - 0 2   Junghare Rajiv 0
77   Lalwani Sagar 1072 2 0 - 1 2   Krishnan Ritvik 1230
78   Panchal Soham 1223 2 1 - 0 2   Khandalekar Mihir 0
79   Nikam Akanksha 1026 2 0 - 1 2   Singh Vibhav 1211
80   Gavkhadkar Om 1210 2 1 - 0 2   Lal Priyanka 0
81   Chitnis Kanika 1010 2 0 - 1 2   Hetvi Pethad 1207
82   Kiny Roger 1205 2 1 - 0 2   Mota Khant 0
83   Freeyah Golia 0 2 0 - 1 2   Gupta Eshaan 1176
84   Sotta Hem Bhavik 1163 2 1 - 0 2   Nag Shailendra 0
85   Nilkant Shrey 1161 2 1 - 0 2   Panchal Vedant 0
86   Mali Nilesh 1151 2 1 - 0 2   Pandey Vedanshi 0
87   Desai Daksh 0 2 0 - 1 2   Kannan Hemavati 1149
88   Maheta Nishit 0 2 0 - 1 2   Shah Vrisha Parag 1139
89   Kapadia Hrishita 1135 2 1 - 0 2   Rukhana Dhawal 0
90   Raut Meet 0 2 + - - 2   Soni Rahul R 1135
91   Kunnekar Vanshri 1125 2 1 - 0 2   Sanghavi Veer 0
92   Tendulkar Aadi 0 2 0 - 1 2   Desai Siddhesh 1114
93   Vohra Arunabh 1112 2 ½ - ½ 2   Shah Veer Kunjan 0
94   Savarkar Narendra 1110 2 1 - 0 2   Shetty Shaunak 0
95   Mishra Ayush 1108 2 1 - 0 2   T Ajay Kumar 0
96   Shah Rahil 0 2 1 - 0 2   Dhanorkar Tejas V 1083
97   Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande 1083 2 1 - 0 2   Vignesh Madhavan 0
98   Shah Monique 1075 2 ½ - ½ 2   Yadav Pravin 0
99   Shinde Riddhi 0 2 0 - 1   Shetty Ashwin 1094
100   Shah Viha 1137 1 - 0   Trisha Jagtap 1007
101   Rajalakshmi Vishwanathan 1007 0 - 1   Shreyas Shashi Kumar 1061
102   Nalawade Swamin 0 ½ - ½   Kunder Pratik 1014
103   Thakur Shailesh 0 ½ - ½   Atharv Krishna Vedula 1008
104   Bulsara Yazaan 1071 1 1 - 0   Kulkarni Aseem 0
105   Gawde Prathmesh 0 1 - - + 1   Nanal Arnav 1263
106   Ganeshsohan 1069 1 1 - 0 1   Jagesia Daksh 0
107   Rithik D 1060 1 1 - 0 1   Jha Aaryan 0
108   Jog Soham 0 1 0 - 1 1   Desai Sailee 1050
109   Tarun Sitaraman 1045 1 1 - 0 1   Kapadia Harshit 0
110   Riddhimaa Khanna 1015 1 1 - 0 1   Kesarwani Archit 0
111   Aaradhya Lad 0 1 0 - 1 1   Raut Anand 0
112   Mukherjee Souvik 0 1 1 - 0 1   Ahana Viral Shah 0
113   Arjun Santosh Jadhav 0 1 1 - 0 1   Nihalani Moksh 0
114   Panchal Hiya 0 1 1 - 0 1   Bohra Kanishk 0
115   Chheda Jinay 0 1 0 - 1 1   Shah Harshal Parag 0
116   Santosh Ashwath 0 1 1 - 0 1   Dane Param 0
117   Desai Trissha 0 1 ½ - ½ 1   Toshniwal Tania 0
118   Toshniwal Isha 0 1 1 - 0 1   Dongre Aayush 0
119   Anil Kumar T 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½   Krishnan Trisha 0
120   Ganatra Pramey 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½   Pillai Krishna 0
121   Dane Darsh 0 0 0 - 1 0   Malik Dhairya 0
122   Manoj T J 0 0 0 - 1 0   Iksha Soni 0
    Yuvaneshwaran C 0 0 1 - -     Bye 0

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com