Pairings/Results for Round 7

SBI Life V National Amateur Chess Championship 2016

 
Round 7 on 2016/11/08 at 03.30 PM
Bo.   Name IRtg Club Pts Res. Pts   Name IRtg Club
1 CM Aditya Mittal 2040 MAH 6 1 - 0 6   Upadhyay R 1949 MAH
2   Devansh Ratti 1814 MAH 0 - 1 5   Raahul V S 2062 TN
3   Audi Ameya 2089 Goa 5 1 - 0 5 AIM Sivasubramanian R 1658 MAH
4   Morvekar Kedar 1728 MAH 5 1 - 0 5   Smaraki Mohanty 1936 ODI
5   Niklesh Kumar Jain 1908 MP 5 0 - 1 5 CM Mullick Raahil 1568 MAH
6   Sai Kiran Y 1636 AP 5 0 - 1 5   Panesar Vedant 1882 MAH
7   Kapadi Yash 1605 MAH 5 0 - 1 5   Kadav Omkar 1865 MAH
8   Gangan Ashutosh 1594 MAH 5 0 - 1 5   Aditya Guhagarkar 1817 MAH
9   Chakravarthy Y V K 2055 AP 1 - 0 5 AGM Pathak Anshu Kr 1596 UP
10   Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2009 MAH ½ - ½   Prudhvi Kumar V 1699 AP
11   Sharma Pankaj 1875 Punjab 1 - 0   Joglekar Abhijit 1658 MAH
12   Jaeel Atharva 1705 MAH ½ - ½   Pankaj Sindhu 1856 HAR
13   Shah Jeet 1662 MAH 0 - 1   Ravindran G 1816 TN
14   Gaikwad Vishal 1560 MAH 0 - 1   Polakhare Aryan 1805 MAH
15   Thorwe Pratik 1766 MAH 1 - 0   Kulkarni Saurabh P 1597 MAH
16   Majumder Shrayan 1544 MAH 1 - 0   Sandhya G 1738 AP
17   Mhatre Rahat Rahul 1523 MAH ½ - ½   Dere Pushkar 1715 MAH
18   Rupesh Ranjan 1934 BIH 4 1 - 0 4   Ankit Bhattacharya 1604 MAH
19   Patil Rohit R 1542 MAH 4 ½ - ½ 4   Nair Sanjeev 1931 MAH
20   Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi 1842 MAH 4 1 - 0 4   Spandan P Seth 1586 MAH
21 AFM Abhinav Chandra Kodali 1534 AP 4 ½ - ½ 4   Chaitanya Sairam Mogili 1834 AP
22   Kamble Nitin 1517   4 1 - 0 4   Vivek.M. 1811 TN
23   Giri Abhishek 1509 MAH 4 1 - 0 4 CM Aparajita Gochhikar 1800 ODI
24   Aasha C R 1776 TN 4 1 - 0 4   Thomre Abhishek 1540 MAH
25   Kushal Kaushik Karelia 1463 MAH 4 0 - 1 4   Aan Sikka 1774 Delhi
26   Solanki Harsh 1508 MAH 4 1 - 0 4   Bhogal Rupesh 1770 MAH
27   Bhandarkar Dinesh 1765 MAH 4 1 - 0 4   Shintre Neel 1518 MAH
28   Ved Shubham 1438 MAH 4 0 - 1 4   Ajinkya Pingale 1749 MAH
29   Shyam Sundar T. 1743 TN 4 1 - 0 4   Pranav Ram Hariharan 1517 TN
30   Shinde Saumil 1389 MAH 4 ½ - ½ 4   Nimdia Ridit 1722 MAH
31   Subba Raju S. 1718 TEL 4 1 - 0 4   Gavade Atharv 1495 MAH
32   Harshit Arya 1658 HAR 4 ½ - ½ 4   Shreyas Ghadi 1352 MAH
33   Patil Ketan 1657 MAH 4 ½ - ½ 4   Potawad Anirudhha 1263 MAH
34   Gupta Niti 1382 MAH 4 0 - 1 4   Bandekar Aditya 1644 MAH
35   Kambli Pushkaraj 1625 MAH 4 1 - 0 4   Bagwe Gaurang 1315 MAH
36   Jaiveer Mahendru 1126 MAH 4 0 - 1   Rohan Bharat Joshi 1821 MAH
37   Ishwar Ramteke 1432   0 - 1   Om Vinay Vitalkar 1871 MAH
38   Hrishikesh Chavan 1868 MAH 1 - 0   Kasar Gunvant 1435 MAH
39   Gajengi Rajababu 1857 MAH ½ - ½   Boricha Yohan 1455 MAH
40   Gadhiya Hrithvik 1782 MAH 1 - 0   Dhannawat Chakshu 1424 MAH
41   Kasar Prashant 1658 MAH 1 - 0   Kadam Om Manish 1418 MAH
42   Gosavi Khushi 1314 MAH 0 - 1   Roneet Das 1658 MAH
43   Ghelani Dhairya 1618 MAH ½ - ½   Iyer A N 1376 MAH
44   Kherdekar Arnav 1375 MAH ½ - ½ AIM Sushrutha Reddy 1612 KAR
45   Gandhi Samarth 1283 MAH 0 - 1   Golvankar Dilip K 1606 MAH
46 AFM Kumtakar Deepak 1583 MAH 1 - 0   Kadam Rishi R 1216 MAH
47   Gogte Soumil 1125 MAH 1 - 0   Rohnit G Amin 1533 MAH
48   Shetty Abhinav Harish 1504 MAH 1 - 0   Rao Akhil 1065 MAH
49   Bhuta Hriday 1494 MAH 1 - 0   Nakara Husain 0 MAH
50   Krishna Malay 1680 MAH 3 0 - 1 3   Greeshma Anand Dhumal 1239 MAH
51   Tendulkar Kruttika 1237 MAH 3 0 - 1 3   Kandke Sachin 1662 MAH
52   Ashar Grishma 1612 MAH 3 1 - 0 3   Doshi Deep 1231 MAH
53   Krishnan Ritvik 1230 MAH 3 0 - 1 3   Raiker Shaunak 1474 MAH
54   Panchal Soham 1223 GUJ 3 1 - 0 3   Mahajan Vivek 1458 MAH
55   Singh Vibhav 1211 MAH 3 0 - 1 3   Vincent Alaina 1447 MAH
56   Gavkhadkar Om 1210 MAH 3 0 - 1 3   Patil Ganesh 1426  
57   Singh Amarjot 1426 HAR 3 1 - 0 3   Kiny Roger 1205 MAH
58   Soni Deepak R 1415 MAH 3 1 - 0 3   Sotta Hem Bhavik 1163 MAH
59   Hetvi Pethad 1207 MAH 3 0 - 1 3   Gopalakrishnan Narayanan 1411 MAH
60   Mithil Anande P 1406 MAH 3 1 - 0 3   Nilkant Shrey 1161 MAH
61   Gupta Eshaan 1176 MAH 3 ½ - ½ 3   Hari Charan Sai Kalluri 1389 AP
62   Audi Saiesh 1377 MAH 3 1 - 0 3   Mali Nilesh 1151 MAH
63   Bamboat Hrrehan 1167 MAH 3 0 - 1 3   Poojari Pranay 1358 MAH
64   Kannan Hemavati 1149 MAH 3 0 - 1 3   Avathanshu Bhat 1351 MAH
65 AFM Krishna Prabhakar 1319 MAH 3 0 - 1 3   Kapadia Hrishita 1135 MAH
66   Shah Vrisha Parag 1139 MAH 3 0 - 1 3   Pinto Reagan 1283 MAH
67   Vinni Prabhu R 1282 TN 3 0 - 1 3   Kunnekar Vanshri 1125 MAH
68   Gavkhadkar Ish 1261 MAH 3 1 - 0 3   Savarkar Narendra 1110 MAH
69   Isha Pritam Inamdar 1260 MAH 3 0 - 1 3   Mishra Ayush 1108 MAH
70   Desai Siddhesh 1114 MAH 3 0 - 1 3 AFM Nehete Arnav 1258 MAH
71   Tawade Arnav 1110 MAH 3 0 - 1 3   Potdar Aditya 1256 MAH
72   Kunte Amogh 1254 MAH 3 1 - 0 3   Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande 1083 MAH
73   Avinash Vvus 1245 AP 3 1 - 0 3   Edwin Adams V 1022 TN
74   Raut Meet 0 MAH 3 0 - 1 3   Lund Rachit 1244 MAH
75   Kiyarra Sunil Khaturia 1241 MAH 3 1 - 0 3   Shah Rahil 0 MAH
76   Naveen Kumar T 1420 TN 0 - 1 3   Shubham 0 UP
77   Karra Abhinav 1136 MAH ½ - ½   Kadakia Veer 1314 MAH
78   Vinay Kamath 1266 MAH 1 - 0   Vohra Arunabh 1112 MAH
79   Joshi Vedant 1260 MAH ½ - ½   Shah Monique 1075 MAH
80   Simon Samuel V 1111 TN 0 - 1   Arshin Sikka 1225 MAH
81   Shetty Ashwin 1094 MAH ½ - ½   Bang Atharva 1212 MAH
82   Shreyas Shashi Kumar 1061 KAR 0 - 1   Aditya Ramanathan 1205 MAH
83   Ashar Parth 1203 MAH 1 - 0   Gupta Ananya Vikas 1036 MAH
84   Shah Veer Kunjan 0 MAH 0 - 1   Vedant Nitin Vekhande 1174 MAH
85   Soni Krishna 0 MAH 0 - 1   Bhanushali Kunj 1143 MAH
86   Yadav Pravin 0 MAH ½ - ½   Shah Viha 1137 MAH
87   More Siddhi 1067 MAH 2 0 - 1   Punia Yuvraj 0  
88   Khandalekar Mihir 0 MAH 2 0 - 1 2   Nanal Arnav 1263 MAH
89   Dhanorkar Tejas V 1083 MAH 2 1 - 0 2   Maheta Nishit 0 MAH
90   Lal Priyanka 0 MAH 2 0 - 1 2   Lalwani Sagar 1072 MAH
91   Mota Khant 0 MAH 2 0 - 1 2   Bulsara Yazaan 1071 MAH
92   Nag Shailendra 0 Mah 2 0 - 1 2   Ganeshsohan 1069 MAH
93   Panchal Vedant 0 MAH 2 1 - 0 2   Rithik D 1060 TN
94   Desai Sailee 1050 MAH 2 1 - 0 2   Mukherjee Souvik 0 TN
95   Pandey Vedanshi 0 MAH 2 0 - 1 2   Tarun Sitaraman 1045 MAH
96   Raut Anand 0 MAH 2 ½ - ½ 2   Nikam Akanksha 1026 MAH
97   Grover Rudraksh 1024 MP 2 0 - 1 2   Nalawade Swamin 0 MAH
98   Kapadia Prisha 1020 MAH 2 1 - 0 2   Santosh Ashwath 0 MAH
99   Rukhana Dhawal 0   2 0 - 1 2   Riddhimaa Khanna 1015 DELHI
100   Kunder Pratik 1014 MAH 2 1 - 0 2   Panchal Hiya 0 GUJ
101   Sanghavi Veer 0 MAH 2 0 - 1 2   Chitnis Kanika 1010 MAH
102   Atharv Krishna Vedula 1008 MAH 2 0 - 1 2   Shinde Riddhi 0 MAH
103   Anuraghavi G 0 TN 2 1 - 0 2   Tendulkar Aadi 0 MAH
104   Shah Harshal Parag 0 MAH 2 1 - 0 2   Arjun Santosh Jadhav 0 MAH
105   Dalal Hemakshi 0 MAH 2 1 - 0 2   Toshniwal Isha 0 MAH
106   Shetty Shaunak 0 MAH 2 1 - 0 2   Desai Daksh 0 MAH
107   T Ajay Kumar 0 AP 2 0 - 1 2   Freeyah Golia 0 MAH
108   Junghare Rajiv 0 MAH 2 1 - 0 2   Thakur Shailesh 0 MAH
109   Vignesh Madhavan 0 TN 2 0 - 1   Rajalakshmi Vishwanathan 1007 MAH
110   Trisha Jagtap 1007 MAH 0 - 1   Kulkarni Aseem 0 MAH
111   Toshniwal Tania 0 MAH 1 - 0   Anil Kumar T 0 AP
112   Pillai Krishna 0 MAH ½ - ½   Desai Trissha 0 MAH
113   Iksha Soni 0 MAH 1 0 - 1 1   Aaradhya Lad 0 MAH
114   Ahana Viral Shah 0 MAH 1 1 - 0 1   Jha Aaryan 0 MAH
115   Jagesia Daksh 0 MAH 1 0 - 1 1   Bohra Kanishk 0 MAH
116   Kapadia Harshit 0 MAH 1 1 - 0 1   Chheda Jinay 0 MAH
117   Dane Param 0 MAH 1 1 - 0 1   Jog Soham 0 MAH
118   Yuvaneshwaran C 0 TN 1 0 - 1 1   Desai Parth 0 MAH
119   Dongre Aayush 0 MAH 1 0 - 1 1   Kesarwani Archit 0 MAH
120   Gawde Prathmesh 0 MAH 1 - - + 1   Malik Dhairya 0 MAH
121   Nihalani Moksh 0 MAH 1 1 - 0 ½   Ganatra Pramey 0 MAH
122   Krishnan Trisha 0 MAH ½ 1 - 0 0   Dane Darsh 0 MAH
123   Manoj T J 0 TN 0 ½ - ½ 0   Shirke Omkar 0 MAH

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com